Ningbo Aomate High Precision Power Press Co., Ltd.
Main products:high precision Press,injection molding machine,die-casting machine,lapping&polishing machine
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. xia michelle
  • Company Name : Ningbo Aomate High Precision Power Press Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-574-86113518
  • Fax : 86-574-86113505
  • Address : Zhejiang,Ningbo,No. 66, North Yanshanhe Road, Development Zone
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 315800

U460-PET plastic injection molding machine

U460-PET plastic injection molding machine
Product Detailed
1.Suitable PET material injection characteristic plasticization; 2.Multi-level injection; 3.Efficient injection molding.
INTERNATIONAL CLASS NO.460/2980
SPECIFICATIONU/460C
Screw typeABCD
Injection Unit    
Screw diametermm70758085
Screw L/D ratioL/D23.62220.619.4
Shot volume(therretical)cm31501172319602213
Injection weight(ps)g1366156817842014
Injection rateg/s344395449507
Injection pressureMpa199173152135
Screw speedrpm160
Clamping Unit    
Clamoing forcekN4600
Open strokemm780
Space between tiebars(W×H)mm780×780
Max.Mould heightmm800
Min.Mould heightmm250
Ejector strokemm220
Ejector forcekN110
Others    
Pump max. pressureMpa16
Pump motor powerkW45
Heating powerkW29.3
Numbers of heating area 5+1
Machine dimension       (L×W×H)m8.05×2.1×2.8
Oiltank cubageL720
Machine weightt16

About our company:

As a joint venture enterprise, NINGBO WELLISH HI-TECH MACHINERY CO.,LTD  has been on the research and manufacture of high-end injection molding machine series for many years. The headquarter is located in Ningbo Economic & Technical Development Zone(Beilun) , which is a primary development zone in China. It covers an area of more than 60,000m2.

 Besides, with the implementation of PDM program design, ERP administrator system,and the CAM parts processing information engineering project ,our company has obtained the certification of ISO quality management system and the certification of CE. "AOTAI" brand precision injection molding machine combines with the foreign advanced technique and up-to-date test so as to achieve high quality .

"AOTAI" brand high precision plastic injection machine series , based on excellence and honesty, focuses on high  quality machine with its best service, and we are look forward to cooperating with customers home and abroad.

U460-PET plastic injection molding machine



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.